hello@shayhowe.com

letscounthedays - The Online Portfolio of Shay Howe

/ NotebookWords, ideas, press, and communications.

Retin-A For Sale

Where to Submit Your Web Design and Development News

Where to Submit Your Web Design and Development News

One of the most popular lines from the 1989 film Field of Dreams is Retin-A For Sale, “If you build it, he will come.” A great quote from an excellent movie. Sadly, this quote does not hold true to that of web design. Building a website will not get you visitors and writing in a blog will not get you readers. You must advertise and promote your website accordingly. About Retin-A, Today, with the help of social media, gaining publicity has become increasingly easier. There are however many outlets that are often quickly overlooked, Retin-A For Sale. One of these outlets being user submitted community news.

User submitted community news is one of the hidden gems within the web design and development community. Websites featuring community news allow users to submit their content and then have that content linked to if determined appropriate. In doing so, Retin-A street price, users are able to build links to their content and get it out in front of a larger audience that they would have not been able to reach otherwise. As a return, websites offering community news will continue to get traffic from users submitting their own content as well as from users looking for the latest and greatest articles.

Getting your content accepted on community news websites is neither easy nor guaranteed. Retin-A For Sale, Your content has to be original, of high quality, and beneficial to readers in order to be accepted. It is hard work and can take time before you see any results. Order Retin-A no prescription, When your content is accepted, however, the results can be significant. The exposure and boost in traffic will prove to be well worth the effort.

Non-Account Based


The following is a list of websites that offer web design and development user submitted community news without the need of an account. Simply enough, all you need to do to submit your content is complete a quick and easy contact form, order Retin-A from mexican pharmacy. The websites are listed in order of page rank (highest to lowest) as well as alphabetized.
















































































WebsiteAlexa RankCompete RankPage Rank
CSS Drive8,92029,7999
CSS Leak30,753138,1386
DesignM.ag7,50212,7006
Designrfix16,65737,9786
Dezinerfolio13,86939,2506
Fuel Your Creativity25,88743,2146
InstantShift6,07610,5696
MyInkBlog24,03253,3076
10Steps.SG18,28453,6725
Brush King27,89381,3625
Build Internet!10,07622,4835
Cheth Studios29,35949, Retin-A samples, 5025
Colorburned Creative23,61057,7625
DesignDazzling54,648498,1435
The Design Mag80,041125, Retin-A used for,8535
Desizn Tech30,54275,6915
KnowTeBook43,52294, Retin-A without prescription, 0435
PSDFan21,14051,8165
PSDVibe57,903166,8705
PV.M Garage21,94656, Retin-A for sale,0035
Reencoded26,77439,1995
Script & Style24,35856, Retin-A pharmacy, 8545
Tripwire Magazine11,0652,0715
Tutorial Outpost55,78078,7475
UX Booth24,51340, Retin-A brand name,1875
WebTreats Etc.9,40820,3655
Admix Web56, Retin-A over the counter, 440431,1194
CSS Brigit172,4761,959,5384
CSSStyle.Me75,39004
Design Newz30, Retin-A long term,75280,4234
Design Your Way36,10351,8334
DivitoDesign72, What is Retin-A, 534106,9744
DevSnippets17,49539,7664
Fuel Your Apps410,546684,1454
Fuel Your Blogging105, Retin-A wiki,471140,7854
Fuel Your Coding122,552166,5234
Fuel Your Illustration1, No prescription Retin-A online, 089,8732,030,3344
Fuel Your Interface157,021144,7554
Fuel Your Photography430, buying Retin-A online over the counter,1801,253,6644
Fuel Your Writing428,865252, Retin-A pics, 0054
Graphic Rating111,414226,8514
LoonDesign40,696143,2774
The Pro Designer105,884212, purchase Retin-A for sale,6574
PSD Learning66,391178,9734
Sharebrain47,63694, Buy Retin-A from mexico, 1974
Tutorials Palace115,889804,5634
Vagrant Radio176,761294,3204
Visual Blast18,96642, buy Retin-A online cod,0484
Web and Designers84,276288,4474
Webdesign-ne.ws30,059126, Retin-A price, 1634
WhoFreelance102,444520,8484
WordPress Arena48,743110,5564
BeCreative Magazine316,174264, Retin-A canada, mexico, india,6283
CrazyLeaf Design13,18032,4833
Design Jojo238,084489, Retin-A images, 6343
Espreson164,201347,1093
favSHARE98,872372,8163
Freelance Folder21,12118, online Retin-A without a prescription,7473
Fuel Your Branding532,595638,5613
Fuel Your Motionography2,739, Retin-A dangers, 99803
Graphic Mania16,43115,7693
Hongkiat2,3933,3083
Online-Photoshop Tutorials186,291303, Retin-A cost,0423
Psdeluxe26,76871,1033
QNT110,214493, Retin-A from canada, 3793
reADactor143,388221,5703
Scarletbits134,263752,1443
Speckyboy4,4548, cheap Retin-A no rx,1163
Top Roundups63,240849,5983
Tutorio27,10430, Effects of Retin-A, 5913
Bloground266,078342,7142
The Design Buzz468,77802
Design Shards98,111672,7642
Looks Good Design Magazine183, Retin-A recreational,7571,362,8262
Pixelactic218,742975, Buy Retin-A without prescription, 7202
Creative Urbia253,66501
Web Development Codex222,5952,085,8331

Last updated April 14, 2010

Account Based


The following is a list of websites that require an account in order to submit your content, purchase Retin-A. Many of these websites also cover a large variety of topics rather than strictly web design and development related news. While the range of topics may be larger than you would prefer the out reach and pay off can often be larger as well. As with the non-account based list, these websites are listed in order of page rank (highest to lowest) as well as alphabetized.








































WebsiteAlexa RankCompete RankPage Rank
Delicious3421, Where can i buy Retin-A online, 3968
Digg102208
Mixx7482,8338
Reddit3092628
Stumble Upon2042878
Technorati9001,1868
Hacker News3,4728,1667
CSS Creme21,26469, Retin-A class,1986
Design Bump10,12115,9556
DZone2,4976, Order Retin-A online c.o.d, 5756
Sphinn5,9617,5296
Blog Engage12,14156,5755
Cypher Box67,360394, Retin-A maximum dosage,3755
Design Float7,42551,0565
Design:Related44,08658, Where can i buy cheapest Retin-A online, 3305
FAQ Pal20,912131,2335
Indeziner73,253186,0735
Tweako29,580137, Retin-A no rx,3235
Undrln236,375388,2215
Abduzeedo4,0427, Retin-A use, 8044
Blogger Den69,786243,8794
CSS Globe8,22824,5664
Inspired News158,667312, Retin-A no prescription,0564
Queness7,39324,7394
The Web Blend19,51435,6324
Design Mess143,895203,6863
Developersniche403,1062,090,7853
Joyoge114,865932,9013
Kreative News159,508339,1823
Pixel Groovy172,648299,5823
Serve Fault401,72903
Talking Web1,789,59103
WordTaps131,829510,0823
zaBox24,685221,3613
WebDev5345,54901
DesignDazzling News54,648498,143Unranked
Pixel Element86,00087,416Unranked

Last updated April 14, 2010

Download Bookmarks


Download all of the websites, both non-account and account based, listed above in one simple HTML bookmark file. The bookmarks may then be imported into your web browser of choice.

Download Community News Bookmarks

(Right/Control Click Save As)

Was Any Website Missed?


There are dozens upon dozens of websites featuring community news, did you notice any that were left out. Particularly, was any website specific to web design and development left out. Please leave your contributions in the comments below.

.

Similar posts: Bactroban For Sale. Antabuse For Sale. Buy Pristiq Without Prescription. Zithromax For Sale. Buy Celexa Without Prescription. Proscar interactions. Cephalexin class. Is Amoxicillin safe. Combivent use. Pristiq dangers.
Trackbacks from: Retin-A For Sale. Retin-A For Sale. Retin-A For Sale. Retin-A For Sale. Retin-A For Sale. Retin-A dose. Retin-A description. Retin-A maximum dosage. Cheap Retin-A no rx. Generic Retin-A.

About the Author

Shay Howe

Shay Howe is the man behind letscounthedays. He works as a professional web and user experience designer with a love for creating all that is interactive. Keep up with him on LinkedIn and feel free to follow him on Twitter.

Thank You for Spreading the Word

Please Share

Bookmark Retin-A For Sale via DeliciousDelicious
Digg Retin-A For Sale via DiggDigg
Stumple Retin-A For Sale via StumpleUponStumbleUpon
Share Retin-A For Sale via RedditReddit
Float Retin-A For Sale via Design FloatDesign Float
 

Leave a Comment

Post a Comment

Guidelines
  • Please do not spam, and keep comments related to topic. Unrelated comments will be deleted.
  • Basic HTML tags are allowed:
    <a href> <abbr> <acronym> <blockquote> <code> <em> <strike> <strong>

 
21. Adham Dannaway on December 19th, 2010 at 1:27 am

Great list, but you left out http://www.cre8ivecommando.com/submit-web-design-article/ (non-account based)

20. Mufti on September 14th, 2010 at 7:39 pm

Thanks for including WebDev5

19. Ivan M. on August 16th, 2010 at 8:43 pm

Thanks for including Visual-Blast Magazine in the list.
The correct url for submitting articles is http://www.visual-blast.com/community-links/ or just home page http://www.visual-blast.com/ as there is submit form at the right sidebar on every page

Thanks!

18. Litmus Design & Branding studio on June 24th, 2010 at 5:56 am

Hi,
It’s great list of collection for website design and Development which help me to follow up my work on those websites. I loved to bookmark your page as, informative resources under one roof. It seems to be an amazing for me. Thanks for sharing valuable gift to me and for everybody else too. :)

17. Andrew on April 28th, 2010 at 4:02 am

This is really great list. I will definitely submit my all posts to these websites. I will also recommend you to add http://www.bestdesigntuts.com in this list. You do not need to login there to submit design development news.

16. Paweł P. on April 17th, 2010 at 3:54 am

@Shay – very good list, in one place. Thank you!

15. Jordan Walker on April 16th, 2010 at 6:20 am

Wonderful list of sites to submit information to.

14. designfreek on April 16th, 2010 at 3:17 am

oops you missed webdeveloperjuice.com . Anyways nice list

13. PixelCrayons on April 16th, 2010 at 12:51 am

Thanks for the collection. It is always nice to know about some good places to submit the web design
news

12. Rakesh on April 15th, 2010 at 9:06 pm

Really nice roundup. I have noticed some new. You can also include tutorialrialfeed.blogspot.com in this list.

Cheers!!!

11. designfollow on April 15th, 2010 at 4:01 pm

thank you for the great websites.

10. Matthew Heidenreich on April 15th, 2010 at 2:49 pm

this is a great list. I use a lot of these already, but I particularly enjoy how you separated them out by needing an account and not needing one. Thanks!

9. joyoge bookmark on April 15th, 2010 at 1:27 pm

Excellent list, thanks for including joyoge.com

8. Adal Design on April 15th, 2010 at 9:43 am

Awesome list! That’s some hard work…
Time for me to link to this post :-)

7. yadirosadi on April 15th, 2010 at 6:23 am

Hi Shay ! thanks for this useful list ! I have one site to promote web news and mobile news that is http://nestdev.com. maybe you may also add it to your list

6. Jason on April 15th, 2010 at 3:30 am

Hi Shay,

Thanks for including VagrantRadio. This is a good list to get your articles out there.

5. skyje on April 15th, 2010 at 2:29 am

Thanks for list, You can add my blog to list please: http://skyje.com/submit-news/

4. wparena on April 14th, 2010 at 10:48 pm

Its really great you have compiled the list and arranged them according to their rank, this is giving me inspiration and motivating me to do more hard work to come up at top of this list… wish me best of luck :)

3. Teylor Feliz on April 14th, 2010 at 5:43 pm

Very good and very complete list.

Thanks for adding Admix Web to the list!

2. FAQPAL on April 14th, 2010 at 5:10 pm

Excellent list, thanks for including FAQPAL in such a fantastic list of resources.

1. Louis Gubitosi on April 14th, 2010 at 4:40 pm

Thanks for adding TheWebBlend! This is a great list and very organized… also a good idea to add the downloadable Community News Bookmarks. Keep up the good work.

Back to Top